Jump to Navigation
Knowledge Base
Search
Login
Creative Works
3958 records
Author
Words in Title
Language
<Any>
Achinese
Acoli
Adangme
Adyghe (Adygei)
Afrihili
Afrikaans
Afro-Asiatic languages
Ainu
Akan
Akkadian
Albanian
Aleut
Algonquian languages
Altaic languages
Amharic
Ancient Greek (to 1453)
Angika
Apache languages
Arabic
Aragonese
Arapaho
Arawak
Armenian
Aromanian (Arumanian - Macedo-Romanian)
Artificial languages
Assamese
Asturian (Bable - Leonese - Asturleonese)
Athapascan languages
Australian languages
Austronesian languages
Avaric
Avestan
Awadhi
Aymara
Azerbaijani
Balinese
Baltic languages
Baluchi
Bambara
Bamileke languages
Banda languages
Bantu languages
Basa
Bashkir
Basque
Batak languages
Beja (Bedawiyet)
Belarusian
Bemba
Bengali
Berber languages
Bhojpuri
Bihari languages
Bikol
Bini (Edo)
Bislama
Blin (Bilin)
Blissymbols (Blissymbolics - Bliss)
Bosnian
Braj
Breton
Buginese
Bulgarian
Buriat
Burmese
Caddo
Cantonese
Catalan (Valencian)
Caucasian languages
Cebuano
Celtic languages
Central American Indian languages
Chagatai
Chamic languages
Chamorro
Chechen
Cherokee
Cheyenne
Chibcha
Chichewa (Chewa - Nyanja)
Chinese
Chinook jargon
Chipewyan (Dene Suline)
Choctaw
Chuang
Church Slavic (Old Slavonic - Church Slavonic - Old Bulgarian - Old Church Slavonic)
Chuukese
Chuvash
Classical Newari (Old Newari - Classical Nepal Bhasa)
Classical Syriac
Code Source Language
Coptic
Cornish
Corsican
Cree
Creek
Creoles and pidgins
Creoles and pidgins (English based)
Creoles and pidgins (French-based)
Creoles and pidgins (Portuguese-based)
Crimean Tatar (Crimean Turkish)
Croatian
Cushitic languages
Czech
Dakota
Danish
Dargwa
Delaware
Dinka
Divehi (Dhivehi - Maldivian)
Dogri
Dogrib
Dravidian languages
Duala
Dutch
Dutch (Flemish)
Dyula
Dzongkha
Eastern Frisian
Efik
Egyptian (Ancient)
Ekajuk
Elamite
English
Erzya
Esperanto
Estonian
Ewe
Ewondo
Fang
Fanti
Faroese
Farsi
Fijian
Filipino (Pilipino)
Finnish
Finno-Ugrian languages
Flemish Dutch
Fon
French
Friulian
Fulah
Ga
Gaelic (Scottish Gaelic)
Galibi Carib
Galician
Ganda
Gayo
Gbaya
Geez
Georgian
German
Germanic languages
Gilbertese
Gondi
Gorontalo
Gothic
Grebo
Greek
Guarani
Gujarati
Gwich'in
Haida
Haitian (Haitian Creole)
Hausa
Hawaiian
Hebrew
Herero
Hiligaynon
Himachali languages (Western Pahari languages)
Hindi
Hiri Motu
Hittite
Hmong (Mong)
Hungarian
Hupa
Iban
Icelandic
Ido
Igbo
Ijo languages
Iloko
Inari Sami
Indic languages
Indo-European languages
Indonesian
Ingush
Interlingua (International Auxiliary Language Association)
Interlingue (Occidental)
Inuktitut
Inupiaq
Iranian languages
Irish
Iroquoian languages
Italian
Japanese
Javanese
Kalmyk (Oirat)
Kannada
Kashubian
Klingon (tlhIngan-Hol)
Korean
Ladino
Lahnda
Lamba
Land Dayak languages
Lao
Latin
Latvian
Lezghian
Limburgan (Limburger - Limburgish)
Lingala
Lithuanian
Low German (Low Saxon)
Lower Sorbian
Lozi
Luba-Katanga
Luba-Lulua
Luiseno
Lule Sami
Lunda
Luo (Kenya and Tanzania)
Lushai
Luxembourgish (Letzeburgesch)
Macedonian
Madurese
Magahi
Maithili
Makasar
Malagasy
Malay
Malay
Malayalam
Maltese
Manchu
Mandar
Mandarin
Mandingo
Manipuri
Manobo languages
Manx
Maori
Mapudungun (Mapuche)
Marathi
Mari
Marshallese
Marwari
Masai
Mayan languages
Mende
Mi'kmaq (Micmac)
Middle Dutch (ca.1050-1350)
Middle English (1100-1500)
Middle French (ca.1400-1600)
Middle High German (ca.1050-1500)
Middle Irish (900-1200)
Minangkabau
Mirandese
Mohawk
Moksha
Mon-Khmer languages
Mongo
Mongolian
Mossi
Multiple languages
Munda languages
N'Ko
Nahuatl languages
Nauru
Navajo (Navaho)
Ndonga
Neapolitan
Nepal Bhasa (Newari)
Nepali
Nias
Niger-Kordofanian languages
Nilo-Saharan languages
Niuean
Nogai
North American Indian languages
North Ndebele
Northern Frisian
Northern Sami
Norwegian
Norwegian (Bokmål)
Norwegian (Nynorsk)
Nubian languages
Nyamwezi
Nyankole
Nyoro
Nzima
Occitan (post 1500)
Official Aramaic (Imperial Aramaic)
Ojibwa
Old English (ca.450-1100)
Old French (842-ca.1400)
Old High German (ca.750-1050)
Old Irish (to 900)
Old Norse
Old Persian (ca.600-400 B.C.)
Old Provençal (to 1500) (Old Occitan (to 1500))
Oriya
Oromo
Osage
Ossetian (Ossetic)
Other (indicate in description)
Otomian languages
Ottoman Turkish (1500-1928)
Pahlavi
Palauan
Pali
Pampanga (Kapampangan)
Pangasinan
Panjabi (Punjabi)
Papiamento
Papuan languages
Pedi (Sepedi - Northern Sotho)
Persian
Philippine languages
Phoenician
Pohnpeian
Polish
Portuguese
Prakrit languages
Punjabi
Pushto (Pashto)
Quechua
Rajasthani
Rapanui
Rarotongan (Cook Islands Maori)
Reserved for local use
Romance languages
Romanian (Moldavian - Moldovan)
Romansh
Romany
Rundi
Russian
Salishan languages
Samaritan Aramaic
Sami languages
Samoan
Sandawe
Sango
Sanskrit
Santali
Sardinian
Sasak
Scots
Selkup
Semitic languages
Serbian
Serbo-Croatian
Serer
Shan
Shona
Sichuan Yi (Nuosu)
Sicilian
Sidamo
Sign Languages
Siksika
Sindhi
Sinhala (Sinhalese)
Sino-Tibetan languages
Siouan languages
Skolt Sami
Slave (Athapascan)
Slavic languages
Slovak
Slovene
Sogdian
Somali
Songhai languages
Soninke
Sorbian languages
South American Indian languages
South Ndebele
Southern Altai
Southern Sami
Southern Sotho
Spanish (Castilian)
Sranan Tongo
Standard Moroccan Tamazight
Sukuma
Sumerian
Sundanese
Susu
Swahili
Swati
Swedish
Swiss German (Alemannic - Alsatian)
Syriac
Tagalog
Tahitian
Tai languages
Tajik
Tamashek
Tamil
Tatar
Telugu
Tereno
Tetum
Thai
Tibetan
Tigre
Tigrinya
Timne
Tiv
Tlingit
Tok Pisin
Tokelau
Tonga (Nyasa)
Tonga (Tonga Islands)
Tsimshian
Tsonga
Tswana
Tumbuka
Tupi languages
Turkish
Turkmen
Tuvalu
Tuvinian
Twi
Udmurt
Ugaritic
Uighur (Uyghur)
Ukrainian
Umbundu
Uncoded languages
Undetermined
Upper Sorbian
Urdu
Uzbek
Vai
Venda
Vietnamese
Volapük
Votic
Wakashan languages
Walloon
Waray
Washo
Welsh
Western Frisian
Wolaitta (Wolaytta)
Wolof
Wu
Xhosa
Yakut
Yao
Yapese
Yiddish
Yiddish
Yoruba
Yupik languages
Zande languages
Zapotec
Zazaki
Zenaga
Zhuang
Zulu
Zuni
Year
Date criteria
Is less than
Is less than or equal to
Is equal to
Is not equal to
Is greater than or equal to
Is greater than
Is between
Is not between
Is empty (NULL)
Is not empty (NOT NULL)
Regular expression
Not regular expression
Contains
Date
Format: 2024
Start date
Date
Format: 2024
End date
Date
Format: 2024
Publisher
Publication Type
Application
Exhibited at gallery or event
Installation
Locative narrative
Non-linguistic digital art
Performance
Presented at conference or festival
Print publication
Print publication (antecedent)
Published on disc, CD, or DVD
Published on the Web (individual site)
Published on the Web (online gallery)
Published on the Web (online journal)
Published on the Web (social network)
Published on the Web (virtual world)
Other venue
Virtual character
Event at which work was presented
Platform/Software
Tags
Title
Author
Year
Updated
Tags
AI Roguelite 2D
Max Loh
2024
15.03.2024
AI
,
RPG
Entanglements
Bill Bly
,
Deena Larsen
2024
18.03.2024
A Typical Love Story
Deena Larsen
2024
18.03.2024
Niktophobia
2024
15.03.2024
VR
,
adventure game
,
first-person
The Secret Relationships of Semicolons
Deena Larsen
2024
18.03.2024
Queerskins: ark
Illya Szilak
,
Cyril Tsiboulski
2024
15.03.2024
VR
Vampire: The Masquerade - Justice
2024
06.03.2024
VR
,
first person shooter
,
RPG
,
vampire
Consider the Sea
Deena Larsen
,
Rob Swigart
2024
18.03.2024
Dead End Exit 8
2024
15.03.2024
VR
,
puzzle
,
first-person
Holly's Legends
Deena Larsen
2024
04.04.2024
The Winograd Matrix
Richard Holeton
2023
06.12.2023
Gargoyle Doyle
Ethan Shaftel
2023
20.03.2024
VR
,
augmented reality
The Imaginary Friend
Steye Hallema
2023
18.03.2024
VR
,
immersive
Tech Section
Nick Montfort
2023
14.08.2023
book inspired
,
generative text
,
non-interactive
,
free software
Jim Henson’s The Storyteller: The Seven Ravens
Felix Lajeunesse
,
Paul Raphaël
2023
20.03.2024
VR
,
AR
,
augmented reality book
The Last Worker
2023
07.03.2024
VR
,
puzzle
Tulpamancer
Marc Da Costa
,
Matthew Niederhauser
2023
18.03.2024
VR
,
immersion
Hallucinate This! an authoritized autobotography of ChatGPT
Mark C. Marino
,
Chat GPT
2023
14.08.2023
AI
,
artificial intelligentia
,
computer generated book
,
computer generated literature
Comfortless
Gina Kim
2023
18.03.2024
VR
,
VR cinema
,
immersive
Perennials
Zoe Roellin
2023
20.03.2024
VR
Letters from Drancy
Darren Emerson
2023
18.03.2024
VR
,
immersive
Wan Wan
David Thomas Henry Wright
2023
18.01.2024
Aufwind
Florian Siebert
2023
22.03.2024
VR
,
Immersive cinema
,
cultural history
The Seventh Guest VR
2023
15.03.2024
VR
,
puzzle
,
adventure game
,
first-person
Asgard's Wrath 2
2023
15.03.2024
VR
,
quest
,
RPG
Galactic Civilizations IV
2023
15.03.2024
RPG
,
strategy game
,
AI
Tardy Student Punishment Simulator
David Thomas Henry Wright
,
Chris Arnold
2023
14.08.2023
Wallace & Gromit in "The Grand Getaway"
Finbar Hawkins
,
Bram Ttwheam
2023
18.03.2024
VR
,
immersive
,
VR cinema
Floating With Spirits
Juanita Onzaga
2023
20.03.2024
VR
,
shamanism
,
immersive
Songs for a Passerby
Celine Daemen
2023
18.03.2024
VR
,
immersive
My Name is O90
Siyeon Kim
,
Seoeun Park
2023
18.03.2024
VR
,
immersive
Finalmente Eu (Finally Me)
Marcio Sal
2023
20.03.2024
VR
,
immersive
,
dance
Labyrinthine
2023
15.03.2024
VR
,
first-person
,
adventure game
,
puzzle
AI Roguelite
Max Loh
2023
15.03.2024
AI
Complex 7
Tom Trinh
2023
18.03.2024
VR
,
first-person
Body of Mine
Cameron Kostopoulos
2023
20.03.2024
VR
,
immersive
,
LGBTQ
,
gender
Shadowtime
Deniz Tortum
2023
22.03.2024
VR
,
climate crisis
Vertigo 2
Zach Tsiakalis-Brown
2023
15.03.2024
VR
,
adventure game
,
first-person
Empereur
Ilan Cohen
,
Marion Burger
2023
18.03.2024
VR
,
immersive
A Condensed History of Australian Camels
David Thomas Henry Wright
,
Chris Arnold
,
Karen Lowry
,
Louis Pratt
2023
27.10.2023
augmented reality
,
recombinant poetics
Sen
Keisuke Itoh
2023
18.03.2024
VR
,
immersive
,
VR cinema
Pepitos: The Beak Saga
Ruxandra Popescu
2023
20.03.2024
VR
Remember This Place: 31°20’46’’N 34°46’46’’E
Patricia Echeverria Liras
2023
18.03.2024
VR
,
immersive
Hitman 3
2022
06.03.2024
VR
,
adventure game
,
first person shooter
All Unsaved Progress Will Be Lost
Melanie Courtinat
2022
02.04.2024
VR
,
environment
,
nature
Kindred
Bambou Kenneth
2022
05.04.2024
VR
,
adoption
,
gender
NHK MAN
David Thomas Henry Wright
2022
14.08.2023
Attentions
Ian Hatcher
2022
14.08.2023
Ascenders
Jonathan Astruc
2022
22.03.2024
VR
,
climbing
Dazzle: a Re-Assembly of Bodies
Ruth Gibson
,
Bruno Martelli
,
Alexa Pollmann
,
Bine Roth
2022
02.04.2024
VR
,
dance
1 of 80
next ›
This Work, ELMCIP, is licensed under a
Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 International license
, although certain works referenced herein may be separately licensed.