Scheduled maintenance

Norwegian national e-infrastructure, NIRD have been having a lot of downtime. We are very sorry for the inconvenience this have caused.

Participants

COMMISSIONED ARTISTS
Annie Abrahams
Johannes Auer
Beat Suter
René Bauer
Andy Campbell
Kate Pullinger
John Cayley
Daniel Howe
Judd Morrissey
Mark Jeffery
J.R. Carpenter
Jason Nelson
Philippe Bootz
Brendan Howell
Franziska Wegener (c/o Brendan Howell)
Brittani Sonnenberg  (c/o Brendan Howell)
Aya Karpinska
Shu Lea Cheang
Romy Achituv
Johannes Heldén
Cris Cheek
Donna Leishman
Mez Breeze

PRESENTERS
Nick Montfort
Rita Raley
Roberto Simanowski
Friedrich Block
James Leach
Alexandra Saemmer
Eugenio Tisselli
Helen Varley Jamieson
Ruth Catlow
Marc Garrett
Daphne Dragona
Loss Pequeño Glazier
Penny Florence
Andrew Klobucar (Chris Funkhouser)
Leonardo Flores
Natalia Fedorova
Christine Wilks
Randy Adams
Chris Joseph
Elena Cooper
Roderick Coover
Jason Huff
Mimi Cabell
Clement Valla
Cécile Chevalier
Yvonne Spielmann (University of the West of Scotland, UK)
Angela A. Thomas (University of Tasmania, Australia)
Søren Bro Pold (University of Århus, Denmark)
Smita Kheria
Miranda Anderson
Amy Guy
Mark Amerika

ELMCIP PARTNERS
Scott Rettberg (University of Bergen, Norway)
Jill Walker Rettberg (University of Bergen, Norway)
Eric Dean Rasmussen (University of Stavanger, Norway) 
Patricia Tomaszek (University of Bergen, Norway)
Elisabeth Nesheim (University of Bergen, Norway)
Maria Engberg (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Talan Memmott (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)       
Janez Strehovec (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia) 
Raine Koskimaa (University of Jyvaskyla, Finland)
Giovanna Di Rosario (University of Barcelona, Spain)
Markku Eskelinen 
Yra van Dyk (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Jerome Fletcher (University College Falmouth, UK)
David Prater (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)

Edinburgh team
Simon Biggs (Edinburgh College of Art, UK)
Penny Travlou (Edinburgh College of Art, UK) 
Magnus Lawrie (Edinburgh College of Art, UK)
Mark Daniels (New Media Scotland, UK)
Elizabeth Hodson 
Emmi Hartikainen (Dirty White Design)
Ana Clara Barbara (Dirty White Design)
Diego Zamora
Karl Monsen
Agnese Sile
Angela Fernandez Orviz
Rocio von Jungenfeld
Gerry Smith
Richard Ashrowan
Jose Daniel Leal
Hadi Mehrpouya
Shu Wang